Cultural & Theme Tours in Lisbon
Go beyond the highlights with cultural and themed tours built around art, history, and local life in Lisbon. Lisbon — seven hills, atlantic light — is one of our most-booked destinations for it. Compare 49 cultural & theme tours and check the available dates, ticket options and cancellation terms before booking. Travelers here also love sintra's pena palace & the cascais coastline and fátima, nazaré & óbidos day trip.

Sintra Half-Day Private Experience
€404.02Visit Sintra, a town where you will fall in love with every detail, and every monument of its magnificent natural setting.

Lisbon Private Half-Day City Tour with Local Driver-Guide
€368.37Lisbon is a coastal european gem. Blends old-world charm with modern vibrancy, offering rich history, stunning architecture, and a captivating cultural scene.

Lisbon Private Full-Day City Tour with Local Driver-Guide
€522.84
Fátima, Nazaré & Óbidos Private Full-Day Tour from Lisbon
€796.15
Porto Private Day Trip from Lisbon by Mercedes
€1,610.11
Évora Private Day Trip from Lisbon with Winery Visit
€1,045.68
Fátima Private Half-Day Tour from Lisbon
€748.61
Arrábida Private Day Trip from Lisbon with Winery Visit
€617.91
Sintra & Cascais Half-Day Panoramic Experience
€404.02
Algarve Private Day Trip from Lisbon - Benagil Cave & Lagos
€1,711.11
Excursão para grupos pequenos a Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos saindo de Lisboa
€117.64Viagem de um dia a Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos e Batalha saindo de Lisboa

For small group in Lisbon with fado and dinner show
€219.83Desfrute de um jantar tradicional e escute estórias de Fado cantados pelo Fadista sobre o amor perdido e "saudade", um sentimento de falta. Esta excursão limita

Half-day excursion for small groups in Fatima from Lisbon
€117.64Excursão de meio dia para pequenos grupos em Fátima saindo de Lisboa

Small Group Day Trip in Lisbon
€117.64Passeio de um dia para grupos pequenos em Lisboa

Grupo Pequeno Sintra, Palácio da Pena, Belém, Cascais e Lisboa
€117.64
Small group day trip to Évora
€211.52
Excursao para grupo pequeno em Sintra e Cascais saindo de Lisboa
€117.64Sintra Tour with Pena Palace, "Ticket Included" with Cabo da Roca and Cascais

Full Day Small Group Tour in Lisbon: The Most Complete City Tour
€117.64Excursão de dia inteiro para grupos pequenos em Lisboa: o passeio mais completo pela cidade

Excursao privada grupo pequeno 3 Dias no Algarve saída de Lisboa
€1,170.45Excursao privada grupo pequeno 3 Dias no Algarve saída de Lisboa

Transfer grupo pequeno de Lisboa a Porto com paradas em Fatima, Coimbra, Aveiro
€534.73
Sesimbra, Arrábida e Prova de Vinhos
€162.8
Tour Privado de 2 Dias no Algarve saindo de Lisboa
€932.8
Tour Privado para pequenos grupos de 7 Dias em Portugal saindo de Lisboa
€1,660.34
Lisbon City Tour - Full Day Tour
€117.64
Sintra Food Tour with Wine Tasting
€162.8
Porto Private Tour from Lisbon
€414.71
Sintra and Óbidos Tour from Lisbon
€142.6
Excursão em Fatima e Nazaré saindo de Lisboa
€285.19Passeio diurno por Fátima e Óbidos

De Lisboa: Óbidos & Nazaré Giant Waves, Ginja & Small Group
€143.79Tour Óbidos e Nazaré saindo de Lisboa

Lisbon Private Full Day Walking Tour
€305.39Feel the magic of Lisbon in a fantastic Private Full Day Tour. Explore the highlights and its hidden gems. Discover its culture, history, learn about the local

Sintra, Cascais & Estoril Private Tour - Palaces Tickets & Lunch
€541.86Discover Sintra on a private tour from Lisbon. Drive through Estoril, Cascais, and Cabo da Roca. Visit the National Palace and explore Quinta da Regaleira with

Belem Private Day Trip: History, Heritage & Local Tasting
€202.01Discover the history, culture, and gastronomy of one of Lisbon’s oldest neighborhoods. Admire the exterior of the Belém Tower and Jerónimos Monastery. Taste a d

Highlights and Secrets of Lisbon Private Walking Tour
€147.35Experience Lisbon's highlights and hidden gems on this incredible private tour. Visit the cultural center, charming Alfama district, and Largo do Carmo. Taste t

Lisbon Like a Local Private Tour - Avoid the Tourist Route
€142.6Experience Lisbon like a local on this private tour of the city's authentic neighborhoods. Explore Alfama and Mouraria, taste Ginja and enjoy the best views wit

Lisbon Highlights for Newcomers Private Tour
€147.35Discover the charm of Lisbon in just two hours on this private tour. Explore Chiado & Baixa Pombalina, ride Santa Justa lift, visit Carmo Convent and try Portug

Highlights of Lisbon & Belem - Private Bike Tour
€209.14Explore Lisbon and the Belem district on a private bike tour. Ride along the Tagus River, see iconic landmarks, taste Ginja liquor, and enjoy stunning city view
Cultural & Theme Tours in Lisbon — FAQ
How much do cultural & theme tours in Lisbon cost?
Prices vary by tour and group size. Every cultural & theme tour on this page shows its starting price up front, and you can book online with no hidden fees.
Can I cancel a Lisbon tour booking?
Cancellation and changes depend on the experience and ticket option. Review the terms before paying; some bookings are non-refundable or have change fees.
Do I get instant confirmation?
Yes. Once you book, you receive an instant confirmation by email with everything you need for the day of your tour.