Bus & Minivan Tours in Lisbon
Cover more ground on a guided bus or minivan tour, with comfortable seating and expert commentary in Lisbon. Lisbon — seven hills, atlantic light — is one of our most-booked destinations for it. Compare 61 bus & minivan tours and check the available dates, ticket options and cancellation terms before booking. Travelers here also love sintra's pena palace & the cascais coastline and fátima, nazaré & óbidos day trip.

Sintra & Cascais Full-Day Private Experience
€558.49Visit Sintra, a town where you will fall in love with every detail, and every monument of its magnificent natural setting.

Sintra Half-Day Private Experience
€404.02Visit Sintra, a town where you will fall in love with every detail, and every monument of its magnificent natural setting.

Lisbon Private Half-Day City Tour with Local Driver-Guide
€368.37Lisbon is a coastal european gem. Blends old-world charm with modern vibrancy, offering rich history, stunning architecture, and a captivating cultural scene.

Lisbon Private Full-Day City Tour with Local Driver-Guide
€522.84
Fátima, Nazaré & Óbidos Private Full-Day Tour from Lisbon
€796.15
Porto Private Day Trip from Lisbon by Mercedes
€1,610.11
Évora Private Day Trip from Lisbon with Winery Visit
€1,045.68
Fátima Private Half-Day Tour from Lisbon
€748.61
Arrábida Private Day Trip from Lisbon with Winery Visit
€617.91
Sintra & Cascais Half-Day Panoramic Experience
€404.02
Algarve Private Day Trip from Lisbon - Benagil Cave & Lagos
€1,711.11
LISBON DAILY TOUR in a Vintage Jeep with FOOD & DRINK Tastings
€83.18Explore Lisbon in a vintage convertible jeep with a true local! Discover iconic landmarks, breathtaking viewpoints, and indulge in traditional Portuguese food a

LISBON SUNSET TO NIGHT tour in Vintage Jeep with FOOD & DRINKS
€83.18Sunset & Night Tour! See Lisbon transform as the sun sets, with food, drinks, and unforgettable views!

LISBON NIGHT TOUR in a Vintage Jeep with FOOD & DRINK Tasting
€83.18A thrilling night ride through Lisbon in a vintage jeep, complete with panoramic views, local delicacies, and secret spots.

Excursão para grupos pequenos a Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos saindo de Lisboa
€117.64Viagem de um dia a Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos e Batalha saindo de Lisboa

For small group in Lisbon with fado and dinner show
€219.83Desfrute de um jantar tradicional e escute estórias de Fado cantados pelo Fadista sobre o amor perdido e "saudade", um sentimento de falta. Esta excursão limita

Half-day excursion for small groups in Fatima from Lisbon
€117.64Excursão de meio dia para pequenos grupos em Fátima saindo de Lisboa

Small Group Day Trip in Lisbon
€117.64Passeio de um dia para grupos pequenos em Lisboa

Grupo Pequeno Sintra, Palácio da Pena, Belém, Cascais e Lisboa
€117.64
Small group day trip to Évora
€211.52
Excursao para grupo pequeno em Sintra e Cascais saindo de Lisboa
€117.64Sintra Tour with Pena Palace, "Ticket Included" with Cabo da Roca and Cascais

Full Day Small Group Tour in Lisbon: The Most Complete City Tour
€117.64Excursão de dia inteiro para grupos pequenos em Lisboa: o passeio mais completo pela cidade

Traslado de chegada, Aeroporto de Lisboa para Hoteis e Apart em Lisboa
€161.61
Excursao privada grupo pequeno 3 Dias no Algarve saída de Lisboa
€1,170.45Excursao privada grupo pequeno 3 Dias no Algarve saída de Lisboa

Transfer grupo pequeno de Lisboa a Porto com paradas em Fatima, Coimbra, Aveiro
€534.73
Sesimbra, Arrábida e Prova de Vinhos
€162.8
Tour Privado de 2 Dias no Algarve saindo de Lisboa
€932.8
Tour Privado para pequenos grupos de 7 Dias em Portugal saindo de Lisboa
€1,660.34
LISBON TRANSFER TO PORTO
€1,158.57
Transfer from LISBON to SEVILLE SPAIN
€1,301.16
Tomar and Mafra Small Group Tour from Lisbon
€386.19Tour em pequenos grupos por Tomar e Mafra saindo de Lisboa

Lisbon City Tour - Full Day Tour
€117.64
Full Day Excursion to Moura and Alqueva Dam with Boat Cruise
€207.95
Serra da Estrela Private Tour from Lisbon
€623.85Tour Privado Serra da Estrela saindo de Lisboa

Arrival Transfer, Lisbon Airport to Lisbon Hotels and Apart
€70.11
Private Lisbon wine tasting tour in the Setubal region
€162.8Tour privado de degustação de vinhos
Bus & Minivan Tours in Lisbon — FAQ
How much do bus & minivan tours in Lisbon cost?
Prices vary by tour and group size. Every bus & minivan tour on this page shows its starting price up front, and you can book online with no hidden fees.
Can I cancel a Lisbon tour booking?
Cancellation and changes depend on the experience and ticket option. Review the terms before paying; some bookings are non-refundable or have change fees.
Do I get instant confirmation?
Yes. Once you book, you receive an instant confirmation by email with everything you need for the day of your tour.