Adventure in Cani O
Get the adrenaline going with adventure tours and outdoor experiences for the bold in Cani O. Cani O — explore cani o — is one of our most-booked destinations for it. Compare 29 adventure and check the available dates, ticket options and cancellation terms before booking. Travelers here also love full-day small group jeep safari tour from funchal and traditional farmers market open 4x4 half day tour.

Full-Day Small Group Jeep Safari Tour from Funchal
€82Easr or West

traditional Farmers Market Open 4X4 Half Day Tour
€59.42
Private Half-Day Morning 4x4 Tour from Funchal
€332.72
Private Small Group Full Day 4x4 Tour in Northwest Madeira
€499.08
East private full day
€641.67Private East Pico Areeiro & Santana

private, half-day tour of Madiera in an open top safari jeep
€451.55
Pico Ruivo Sunrise Hike and 4x4 Island Tour from Funchal
€585
East 4x4 Santana & Peaks
€82East Pico Areeiro & Santana

Sea Cliff & mountains Private 4x4 tour
€332.72
Cabo Girão & mountains 4x4 tour
€380.25
Fascinated Landscapes Northwest 4x4 excursion
€82NorthWest Fanal & Volcanic pools 4x4 experience

NorthWest Landscapes, UNESCO & volcanic pools 4x4 experience
€82NorthWest Fanal & Volcanic pools 4x4 experience

The best of SouthWest - open top roof 4x4 experience
€82
Northeast meet the locals 4x4 tour - Santana / Caniçal
€824x4 NorthEast to Santana

Shore Excursion Santana - Northeast 4x4 tour
€77.24
Shore Excursion - East Madeira Peaks & Santana
€82
Full Day Tour in Porto Moniz with the Locals
€82NorthWest Fanal & Volcanic pools 4x4 experience

Full Day Santana Wonders and Northeast 4WD Experience
€82
Skywalk, Vineyards, Landscapes and 4x4 Experience in Madeira
€59.42
Private Magical Shore Excursion West
€499.08
Local Farmers Market and 4WD Experience from Funchal
€59.42
Full Day Guided Tour in Madeira Islands
€82
Guided Exploration of Southwest Madeira in a 4x4
€70.11
Full Day Guided Tour to The Charms of Northeast Madeira
€82
Guided 4x4 Adventure and Skywalk with Wine and Tapas in Madeira
€65.36
Full Day Private 4x4 Adventure in Madeira
€641.67
Skywalk wonders & Wine delights, Exploring Madeira untamed beauty
€65.36
Madeira's Majestic South Coastal Wonders
€82
Wine tasting and Jeep Adventure in Madeira's Majestic Countryside
€65.36Adventure in Cani O — FAQ
How much do adventure in Cani O cost?
Prices vary by tour and group size. Every adventure on this page shows its starting price up front, and you can book online with no hidden fees.
Can I cancel a Cani O tour booking?
Cancellation and changes depend on the experience and ticket option. Review the terms before paying; some bookings are non-refundable or have change fees.
Do I get instant confirmation?
Yes. Once you book, you receive an instant confirmation by email with everything you need for the day of your tour.